Weltmeister
Jugoslawien
Ergebnisse / Tabellen
Vorrunde
Gruppe A
DDR : Kuba 28:24 (15:11)
Jugoslawien : UdSSR 26:22 (13:11)
DDR : UdSSR 23:18 (1o:13)
Jugoslawien : Kuba 32:28 (15:13)
Jugoslawien : DDR 22:20 (10: 9)
UdSSR : Kuba 33:23 (13:12)
Tabelle
1. Jugoslawien 6:0 80:70
2. DDR 4:2 71:64
3. UdSSR 2:4 73:72
4. Kuba 0:6 75:93
Gruppe B
Deutschland : Polen 21:20 ( 8: 8)
Schweiz : Spanien 15:15 ( 4: 8)
Deutschland : Spanien 18:14 (11: 8)
Schweiz : Polen 18:17 (10:11)
Deutschland : Schweiz 18:17 ( 8:10)
Polen : Spanien 20:20 (11:12)
Tabelle
1. Deutschland 6:0 57:51
2. Schweiz 3:3 50:50
3. Spanien 2:4 49:53
4. Polen 1:5 57:59
Gruppe C
Rumänien : Tschechien 23:18 ( 8: 9)
Island : Korea 21:30 ( 9:13)
Island : Tschechien 19:18 (10: 8)
Rumänien : Korea 22:21 (15: 9)
Korea : Tschechien 25:22 (10:13)
Rumänien : Island 23:25 (13:11)
Tabelle
1. Korea 4:2 76:65
2. Rumänien 4:2 68:64
3. Island 4:2 65:71
4. Tschechien 0:6 58:67
Gruppe D
Ungarn : Dänemark 25:21 (11: 8)
Schweden : Algerien 24:16 (11: 8)
Ungarn : Schweden 23:22 ( 9:12)
Dänemark : Algerien 27:18 (13: 8)
Ungarn : Algerien 23:19 (12:13)
Schweden : Dänemark 24:21 (12:11)
Tabelle
1. Ungarn 6:0 71:62
2. Schweden 4:2 70:60
3. Dänemark 2:4 69:67
4. Algerien 0:6 53:74
Hauptrunde
Gruppe I
DDR : Schweiz 23:16 (11: 6)
UdSSR : Deutschland 23:20 ( 8:10)
Jugoslawien : Spanien 18:17 (10: 8)
DDR : Deutschland 24:15 (11: 7)
Schweiz : Jugoslawien 19:27 ( 7:15)
UdSSR : Spanien 17:25 ( 8:11)
Jugoslawien : Deutschland 19:17 ( 9: 8)
DDR : Spanien 19:21 (13:11)
UdSSR : Schweiz 24:15 ( 8: 8)
Tabelle
1. Jugoslawien 10:0 112: 95
2. DDR 6:4 109: 92
3. Spanien 5:5 92: 87
4. Deutschland 4:6 88: 97
5. UdSSR 4:6 104:109
6. Schweiz 1:9 82:107
Gruppe II
Rumänien : Schweden 20:25 (11:11)
Korea : Dänemark 27:31 (17:18)
Island : Ungarn 20:21 (12:11)
Island : Dänemark 25:16 (10:10)
Rumänien : Ungarn 17:19 ( 9:10)
Korea : Schweden 26:29 (15:12)
Korea : Ungarn 28:34 (16:16)
Rumänien : Dänemark 16:18 ( 7:10)
Island : Schweden 23:27 ( 9:15)
Tabelle
1. Ungarn 10:0 122:108
2. Schweden 8:2 112: 93
3. Island 4:6 114:117
4. Dänemark 4:6 107:117
5. Rumänien 2:8 78: 93
6. Korea 2:8 132:137
Plazierungsrunde
Kuba : Tschechien 23:27 ( 9:16)
Polen : Algerien 28:23 (13: 6)
Kuba : Algerien 25:24 (10:16)
Polen : Tschechien 22:23 (13:10)
Spiel um Platz 11
Schweiz : Korea 27:22 (14:11)
Spiel um Platz 11
Rumänien : UdSSR 25:21 (12:10)
Spiel um Platz 11
Deutschland : Dänemark 25:18 (11:10)
Spiel um Platz 11
Spanien : Island 24:22 (10:10)
Spiel um Platz 11
DDR : Schweden 24:23 (13:11)
Finale
Jugoslawien : Ungarn 24:22 (12:12)
Partner:
Geschichte der Bundesliga